Channing Cornelius
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1730535030
Channing Cornelius
Mental Health Counselor
He is located at 5630 Crowder Boulevard Suite 208 in New Orleans, LA 70127. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730535030. Appointment can be made via the phone number (504) 241-6006. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Channing Cornelius, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Channing Cornelius.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 127 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 10001 Lake Forest Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 400 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7809 Airline Highway Metairie, 70127, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 10001 Lake Forest Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4518 Hickerson Street New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2053 Gause Boulevard East Suite 150 Slidell, 70461, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 400 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 209 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 202 7240 Crowder Boulevard New Orleans, 70127, LA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Channing Cornelius?
Channing Cornelius's office is located at 5630 Crowder Boulevard Suite 208 in New Orleans, LA 70127.
Does Channing Cornelius accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Channing Cornelius accepts insurance.
What conditions does Channing Cornelius treat?
Channing Cornelius provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Isolation, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.
Does Channing Cornelius have affiliation with practices?
Channing Cornelius is affiliated with Center for Hope Children & Fam Servs.